decoration decoration decoration
decoration
leaf leaf leaf leaf leaf
decoration decoration

Toll Gate Creek Award Winners

Distinguished Citizen Medal

Andrew Fitzgerald 2017

Toll Gate Creek Community Service Awards

Kate Tauer 1997
Karen Barnes Springer 1999
Ruth Ryan 1998
Rose Mainero 2008
Sandy Sweeney 2009
Rick Crandall Chapter 2010 & State Winner 2010
Pam Quam 2011
Pat Cammarata 2014
Delores Patrick 2014
Diane Crandall 2015
Karen Schwieder 2016
Kate Tauer 2017
Gregg Chase 2017
Dave Heflin 2018
Chereokee Trail HS (Mr. Paul Clinton) 2018

DAR Good Citizens Awards

Joshua Andrew Gill 1999
Laura Allison Newberry 1999
Jessica Leigh Riley 1999
Carrie M Gebel 2006
Sasha Friedman 2006
Heather Nannie 2006
Kaily Anderson 2006
Jennifer Curnow 2007
Elizabeth Gail Roberts 2008
Daniel Jennings 2011
Bradley Quangson 2011
Marisa Caroline Roggensack 2011
Kimberly Markham 2012
Donovan Xavier Tate 2012
Molly Blancafter 2013
Yasmin Dakhatta 2013
Stephanie Garcia 2013
Kusa Hoong 2013
Katie Merrick 2013
Ian McEniry 2014
Naomi Hattenhauer 2014
Shannon Robinson 2016

Outstanding Teacher of American History Awards

Jill Eden 2004 Chapter & Colorado State Winner 2004
Lori Mable 2005 Chapter & Colorado State Winner 2005
Christine Sundberg 2008 Chapter & Colorado State Winner 2008
Colleen O’ Brien 2009 Chapter Winner
Gayle Hume 2011 Chapter Winner
Amanda Westenberg 2012 Chapter Winner
Megan Webb 2015 Chapter & Colorado State Winner 2015
Stephanie Walsh 2016 Chapter & Colorado State Winner 2016
Melissa Johnson 2017 Chapter Winner

Outstanding Junior Member Awards

Heather Jefferies Miller 1998 Chapter & Colorado State Winner
Diane Dillon Glose 2003 Chapter & Colorado State Winner
Heather Jefferies Miller 2007 Chapter & Colorado State Winner, National Finalist
Bobbie J. McDonald 2009 Chapter & Colorado State Winner
Heather M. Siders 2012 Chapter & Colorado State Winner
Meaghan A. Sweeney 2014 & 2018 Chapter Winner

Reserve Officer Training Corps (ROTC) Awards

Meaghan Robbins Bronze 2008
Kimberly Myers Bronze 2010
Mia Richmond Bronze 2013
Elizabeth Smith Bronze 2016
Nicholas Runeau Silver 2016
Yetzeli Gomes Bronze 2017

Women in American History Awards

Deborah Sampson Gannett 2004
Sandy Sweeney 2006 & 2014
Nadine Caldwell 2014
Lynne Marie Walter Evans 2015
Billie Preston 2015
Rose King Brown 2016
Ann Perry Esposito 2017
Dr. Rachel Staunton 2017
Sharon Lane 2017

Women Sculptor of our Community Award

Sandy Sweeney 2006

Women in the Arts Award

Valerie White 2015
loading
×